Privacy Policy Old

California Creative Solutions, Inc. 

Privacy Statement 

Effective [date of website publication] 

 

California Creative Solutions, Inc. (“CCS Global Tech”) values your right to privacy and the protection of your personal data. CCS Global Tech protects your personal data in accordance with applicable laws, including the CalOPPA and the GDPR. 

 

CCS Global Tech collects information you submit through the contact form on the Contact page, which may include personal data. All data is processed only for the purpose of facilitating communication with you. Data not voluntarily submitted, but which may be collected by CCS Global Tech’s website, will not be processed other than to monitor your use of our systems or to gather data analyticsAll data collected is stored securely either within the website infrastructure or with third parties used for supplying a service. No access is granted to any third party entity for purposes of contact or collection. 

Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be published on CCS Global Tech’s website. Additionally, if you submitted personal data to CCS Global Tech through the contact form, you will receive email notifications about any changes in the Privacy Policy. Any and all information collected through CCS Global Tech’s website is stored in CCS Global Tech’s servers for a period of seven (7) years and thereafter will be securely deletedCCS Global Tech’s website does not follow the Do-Not-Track setting.  

If you wish to request access and changes to, or restriction, rectification or deletion of, any personal information you have submitted, email legalsupport@ccsglobaltech.com to make your request. You may also contact us by email if you wish to exercise any of your privacy rights or to submit any questions or concerns you have with respect to any personal data submitted. 

This website is owned and managed by CCS Global Tech with business address at 13475 Danielson Street Suite 220, Poway, CA 92064.